19U Boys

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC)

Hometown: Atlanta
Head Coach: BRUNO KALONJI

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Benjamin Badibanga
00 Patrick Bennett
15 Jose Boyzo 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Ben Davies 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Eric Dubon 2019
16 Amalek James Forster
03 Jesus Huitanda 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Derrious Jaja 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jonathan Lamarre
13 Plamedi Matondo
19 Yarkpazuo Mulbah
12 Luke Narker 2017 COMMITTED Lander University
09 Kitson Newton 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Aoci Pilipili 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Kelvin Ramos 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Kareve Richards 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Alexander Rivera 2017 VERBAL Georgia Gwinnett College
08 Kahsay Sahlu 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Jacob Samnik 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jonathan Santos 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Oscar Vanegas

19UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 3:30 PM BB&T 7
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC) 3–0 United Soccer Club (AL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 3:30 PM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

99 NCFC Elite (NC) (SWC) 1–2 PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC) Final
Sun Jun 24 3:30 PM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC) 4–1 Barcelona 99 (TX-N) (SQ) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 26 1:15 PM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC) 1–0 Weston F.C. Academy Reserves (FL) (SQ) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 27 1:30 PM BB&T 19
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC) 0–2 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SCUFC 99 Elite (SC) - - - 3 -
Tampa Bay United Rowdies (FL) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Wesley Ayen 8
TBUR - Tristen Andre 5
KSA - Jose Boyzo 5
SCU - William Dudley 5
TBUR - Travis Foster 5
TBUR - Joseph Bajza 4
JACKSON HOLLENBACH 4
Ian Meece 4
Zach Baker 3
Austin Berry 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information