Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Southern Chester County Dragons (PA-E) 2 0 1 7 9 4 5
Ironbound Alliance (NJ) 2 0 1 7 5 2 3
Beadling Red 2008 (PA-W) 1 2 0 3 7 7 0
Premier SC Navy 07 (MD) 0 3 0 0 2 10 -8
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Burke Athletic Club United (VA) 2 0 1 7 7 0 7
Penn FC Youth 2007 M Black (PA-E) 2 1 0 6 4 6 -2
Beadling South White (PA-W) 1 1 1 4 3 3 0
SAC Premier White (MD) 0 3 0 0 2 7 -5

12UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 14 8:30 AM Field 12A
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Southern Chester County Dragons (PA-E) 4–0 Premier SC Navy 07 (MD) Final
Fri Jun 14 8:30 AM Field 12B
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Beadling Red 2008 (PA-W) 0–2 Ironbound Alliance (NJ) Final
Fri Jun 14 10:00 AM Field 12A
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Penn FC Youth 2007 M Black (PA-E) 2–1 SAC Premier White (MD) Final
Fri Jun 14 10:00 AM Field 12B
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Beadling South White (PA-W) 0–0 Burke Athletic Club United (VA) Final
Sat Jun 15 8:30 AM Field 12B
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Southern Chester County Dragons (PA-E) 1–1 Ironbound Alliance (NJ) Final
Sat Jun 15 8:30 AM Field 12A
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Premier SC Navy 07 (MD) 1–4 Beadling Red 2008 (PA-W) Final
Sat Jun 15 10:00 AM Field 12B
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Penn FC Youth 2007 M Black (PA-E) 0–4 Burke Athletic Club United (VA) Final
Sat Jun 15 10:00 AM Field 12A
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

SAC Premier White (MD) 1–2 Beadling South White (PA-W) Final
Sun Jun 16 8:30 AM Field 12A
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Beadling Red 2008 (PA-W) 3–4 Southern Chester County Dragons (PA-E) Final
Sun Jun 16 8:30 AM Field 12B
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Ironbound Alliance (NJ) 2–1 Premier SC Navy 07 (MD) Final
Sun Jun 16 10:00 AM Field 12A
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Beadling South White (PA-W) 1–2 Penn FC Youth 2007 M Black (PA-E) Final
Sun Jun 16 10:00 AM Field 12B
Barboursville
6040 Booten Creek Road
Barboursville, WV 25504

Burke Athletic Club United (VA) 3–0 SAC Premier White (MD) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 17 4:00 PM Shawnee 5A
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Southern Chester County Dragons (PA-E) 2–0 Penn FC Youth 2007 M Black (PA-E) Final
Mon Jun 17 4:00 PM Shawnee 5B
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Burke Athletic Club United (VA) 2–1 Ironbound Alliance (NJ) Final
Finals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 18 1:00 PM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Southern Chester County Dragons (PA-E) 0–1 Burke Athletic Club United (VA) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Southern Chester County Soccer Association (PA-E) - - - 0 -
Burke United (VA) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
SCC - Keagan Penny 7
BSC8 - Olutatomiwa Adewumi 3
BSC8 - Mason Bizyak 3
PFCY - Ashley Economopoulos 2
Jett Ehlert 2
ISC - Daniel Espinal 2
Matthew Hendrickson 2
Aaron Meyn 2
ISC - Tiago Paulo 2
PSC - Andrew Slavov 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information