Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) 2 1 0 6 7 1 5
Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 3 3
Cedar Stars monmouth 03PA (NJ) (SWC) 2 1 0 6 5 4 1
WVFC 2003 Black (WV) (SC) 0 3 0 0 1 12 -9
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) (ERL) 3 0 0 9 9 1 8
STA/MUSC 03B NPL (NJ) (SC) 2 1 0 6 8 3 5
FC ALLIANCE 2003B (WV) (SWC) 0 2 1 1 1 7 -6
Arsenal FC of PA Navy (PA-W) (SWC) 0 2 1 1 1 8 -7
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 3 0 0 9 11 3 8
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 2 1 0 6 9 4 5
HMMS Eagle FC (PA-E) (SC) 1 2 0 3 4 7 -3
GPS MA Elite White (MA) (SC) 0 3 0 0 2 12 -10
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
ASA Pre Academy 03 (VA) (SC) 1 0 2 5 4 2 2
TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) 1 0 2 5 4 2 2
Shoreline FC Porto (CT) (SC) 1 0 2 5 4 3 1
PATRIOT FC RED 2003B (PA-E) (SWC) 0 3 0 0 1 6 -5
Group E
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) (ERL) 3 0 0 9 9 2 7
Bethesda Blue (MD) (SC) 2 1 0 6 4 2 2
Massapequa Warriors (NY-E) (SWC) 1 2 0 3 6 7 -1
Peninsula Premier Eagles USYS NL (NJ) (ERL) 0 3 0 0 1 9 -8

16UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 28 12:00 PM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

WVFC 2003 Black (WV) (SC) 0–5 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 28 12:00 PM Shawnee 4
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) 2–0 Cedar Stars monmouth 03PA (NJ) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 28 12:00 PM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) (ERL) 3–1 STA/MUSC 03B NPL (NJ) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 28 12:00 PM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

FC ALLIANCE 2003B (WV) (SWC) 1–1 Arsenal FC of PA Navy (PA-W) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 28 2:00 PM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

GPS MA Elite White (MA) (SC) 0–2 HMMS Eagle FC (PA-E) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 28 2:00 PM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 2–1 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Fri Jun 28 4:30 PM Shawnee 8
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

PATRIOT FC RED 2003B (PA-E) (SWC) 0–1 Shoreline FC Porto (CT) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 28 4:30 PM Shawnee 9
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Bethesda Blue (MD) (SC) 3–1 Peninsula Premier Eagles USYS NL (NJ) (ERL) Final
Fri Jun 28 4:30 PM Shawnee 10
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Massapequa Warriors (NY-E) (SWC) 2–6 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) (ERL) Final
Fri Jun 28 8:00 PM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

ASA Pre Academy 03 (VA) (SC) 0–0 TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) Final
Sat Jun 29 9:00 AM Schoenbaum Turf Field
Schoenbaum Field at Coonskin Park
2000 Coonskin Dr.
Charleston, WV 25311

Cedar Stars monmouth 03PA (NJ) (SWC) 2–1 WVFC 2003 Black (WV) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 29 10:00 AM Shawnee 8
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) 1–0 BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) Final
Sat Jun 29 11:00 AM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Shoreline FC Porto (CT) (SC) 2–2 ASA Pre Academy 03 (VA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 29 11:00 AM Shawnee 4
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) 3–1 PATRIOT FC RED 2003B (PA-E) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 29 11:00 AM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Arsenal FC of PA Navy (PA-W) (SWC) 0–4 Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) (ERL) Final
Sat Jun 29 11:00 AM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

STA/MUSC 03B NPL (NJ) (SC) 4–0 FC ALLIANCE 2003B (WV) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 29 3:00 PM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 5–1 GPS MA Elite White (MA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 29 3:00 PM Shawnee 4
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

HMMS Eagle FC (PA-E) (SC) 1–4 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Jun 29 3:00 PM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) (ERL) 1–0 Bethesda Blue (MD) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 29 3:00 PM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Peninsula Premier Eagles USYS NL (NJ) (ERL) 0–4 Massapequa Warriors (NY-E) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 30 8:30 AM Schoenbaum Turf Field
Schoenbaum Field at Coonskin Park
2000 Coonskin Dr.
Charleston, WV 25311

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) (ERL) 2–0 FC ALLIANCE 2003B (WV) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 30 8:30 AM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Cedar Stars monmouth 03PA (NJ) (SWC) 3–1 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 30 8:30 AM Shawnee 2
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

WVFC 2003 Black (WV) (SC) 0–5 BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) Final
Sun Jun 30 8:30 AM Shawnee 9
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Arsenal FC of PA Navy (PA-W) (SWC) 0–3 STA/MUSC 03B NPL (NJ) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 30 10:30 AM Schoenbaum Turf Field
Schoenbaum Field at Coonskin Park
2000 Coonskin Dr.
Charleston, WV 25311

GPS MA Elite White (MA) (SC) 1–5 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sun Jun 30 10:30 AM Shawnee 9
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 3–1 HMMS Eagle FC (PA-E) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 30 10:30 AM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) (ERL) 2–0 Peninsula Premier Eagles USYS NL (NJ) (ERL) Final
Sun Jun 30 10:30 AM Shawnee 2
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Bethesda Blue (MD) (SC) 1–0 Massapequa Warriors (NY-E) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 30 12:30 PM Schoenbaum Turf Field
Schoenbaum Field at Coonskin Park
2000 Coonskin Dr.
Charleston, WV 25311

ASA Pre Academy 03 (VA) (SC) 2–0 PATRIOT FC RED 2003B (PA-E) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 30 12:30 PM Shawnee 9
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Shoreline FC Porto (CT) (SC) 1–1 TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jul 01 8:00 AM Shawnee 2
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) 0–1 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Mon Jul 01 8:00 AM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) (ERL) 1–4 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Mon Jul 01 8:00 AM Shawnee 4
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 2–0 STA/MUSC 03B NPL (NJ) (SC) Final
Mon Jul 01 8:00 AM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) 3–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) (ERL) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jul 03 12:00 PM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 3–0 TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) Final
Wed Jul 03 12:15 PM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) 2–1 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Thu Jul 04 9:00 AM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 6–1 TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jul 04 11:00 AM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 2–5 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) - - - 5 -


Player Goals
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 9
SDA - Caden Stafford 8
LGND - David Cadet 6
CELT - Tyquan Stroud 5
Colin Marment 4
SDA - Phillip Phillips 4
UNSC - Brandon Curran 3
CELT - Kwaku Marfo-Sarbeng 3
Alan Martinez 3
MASS - Juan Ponce 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information