16U Boys

Beadling 2003 - South Red

Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Robert Fabean

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
24 Anthony DiFalco Forward 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Willard Douglas Forward 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Chad Eldridge Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Jaxon Ervin Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Mason Fabean Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Joseph Fonagy Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Andrew Getsy Keeper 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Cyrus Khani Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Owen Maher Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Austin Marmol Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Panza Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Brock Pickett Other 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 M. Joseph Pustover III Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Ethan Sanders Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Jake Sciorilli Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Ronald Stetz Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Chase Thomas Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 28 12:00 PM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

WVFC 2003 Black (WV) (SC) 0–5 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 29 10:00 AM Shawnee 8
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) 1–0 BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) Final
Sun Jun 30 8:30 AM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Cedar Stars monmouth 03PA (NJ) (SWC) 3–1 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jul 01 8:00 AM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) (ERL) 1–4 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jul 03 12:15 PM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) 2–1 Syracuse Developmental Academy (NY-W) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jul 04 11:00 AM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 2–5 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 9
SDA - Caden Stafford 8
LGND - David Cadet 6
CELT - Tyquan Stroud 5
Colin Marment 4
SDA - Phillip Phillips 4
UNSC - Brandon Curran 3
CELT - Kwaku Marfo-Sarbeng 3
Alan Martinez 3
MASS - Juan Ponce 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information