16U Boys

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Mike St Martin

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
30 Owen Anglin Midfield 2021
26 Lawrence Aydlett Jr Forward 2021
08 Trent Brauer Forward 2021
01 Alec Carey Midfield 2021
33 Connor Culp Keeper 2021
39 Vincent Danielson Midfield 2021
11 Matias De Jesus Midfield 2022
20 Joel Fenstermacher Keeper 2021
19 Liam Giblin Other 2021
07 Jackson Graham Midfield 2022
23 Zachary Harpel Midfield 2021
27 Miles Lam Forward 2021
37 Aiden Louden Forward 2021
13 Kwaku Marfo-Sarbeng Forward 2021
24 Bryant Seivers III Defender 2021
04 Jackson Simons Defender 2021
06 Chaz Smith Forward 2021
10 Brian St Martin Midfield 2022
17 Tyquan Stroud Midfield 2021
03 Sean Thompson Defender 2021
28 Anthony Velasquez Defender 2021
09 August Wiggin Defender 2021

16UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 28 2:00 PM Shawnee 6
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 2–1 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Sat Jun 29 3:00 PM Shawnee 3
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 5–1 GPS MA Elite White (MA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 30 10:30 AM Shawnee 9
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 3–1 HMMS Eagle FC (PA-E) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jul 01 8:00 AM Shawnee 2
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

BW Gottschee '03 PreAcademy (NY-E) (ERL) 0–1 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jul 03 12:00 PM Shawnee 5
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 3–0 TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (NJ) (ERL) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jul 04 11:00 AM Shawnee 1
Shawnee
519 King Street
Dunbar, WV 25064

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 2–5 Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2003 - South Red (PA-W) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 9
SDA - Caden Stafford 8
LGND - David Cadet 6
CELT - Tyquan Stroud 5
Colin Marment 4
SDA - Phillip Phillips 4
UNSC - Brandon Curran 3
CELT - Kwaku Marfo-Sarbeng 3
Alan Martinez 3
MASS - Juan Ponce 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information